Festival || Events || Groups || Parade Order || King || Queen || Rhythm Magic
Carnaval San Francisco Festival Entertainment Schedule

[ Sunday May 30th 2004 ]

Saturday May 29th

23rd Harrison Comcast Stage

  • 12:00 P.F.O. Xelaju
  • 1:00 Avotcja & Modupue
  • 3:00 Mara Reggae
  • 4:00 Nueva Generacion Salsera
  • 5:00 Quimbanda

20th Harrison Youth Cumbia/ Romantica Stage

  • 10:30 The Panics
  • 11:45 Pallens Martial
  • 12:15 Asheba *
  • 1:00 Steel Pan Oakland
  • 1:45 James Lick Middle School
  • 2:15 Samba Momba Dance Company
  • 2:45 Abada Capeoira
  • 3:15 Sistas_wit_ Style
  • 4:00 San Pedro
  • 5:00 Youth Movement Records *

17th & Harrison KPFA / Univison Stage

  • 10:30 Soul Majestic *
  • 12:00 Samba Ngo *
  • 1:00 Ghungroo Dance Academy
  • 1:20 Aquarela *
  • 2:00 John Santos & The Machete Ensemble *
  • 3:15 Los Mocosos *
  • 4:30 Bobi Cespedes *

22nd & Harrison Kiss Stage

  • 10:30 Cha Cha Boom
  • 12:00 Funky World
  • 1:00 Super Sonic Samba School Dance
  • 1:20 Mas Makers Massive Dance
  • 2:00 Caribbean Rhythms
  • 3:00 Annette Aguilar & String Beans *
  • 4:30 Yarbrough & Peoples *
heading04_csfstore.gif - 2428 Bytes icon_store2.gif - 7966 Bytes line.gif - 886 Bytes
 
 

Sunday May 30th

20th & Harrison Cumbia / Romantica Youth Stage

  • 12:00 P.F.O. Xelaju
  • 1:00 Avotcja & Modupue
  • 3:00 Mara Reggae
  • 4:00 Nueva Generacion Salsera
  • 5:00 Quimbanda

20th Harrison Youth Cumbia/ Romantica Stage

  • 10:30 Checkered Past
  • 12:00 Trucho G
  • 12:45 Dubious Divine
  • 1:45 MCCLA Youth Band
  • 2:30 Latin Jazz Youth Ensemble
  • 3:30 Bolivia Corazon de America
  • 4:00 Extra Credit Cru / SOTU
  • 4:30 Youth Speaks *
  • 5:15 Loco Bloco

17th & Harrison KPFA / Univison Stage

  • 10:30 Soul Majestic *
  • 12:00 Samba Ngo *
  • 1:00 Ghungroo Dance Academy
  • 1:20 Aquarela *
  • 2:00 John Santos & The Machete Ensemble *
  • 3:15 Los Mocosos *
  • 4:30 Bobi Cespedes *

17th & Harrison Univison/Estero Sol/ Viva Stage

Harrison 22nd & 23rd Kiss Fm / Comcast Stage

  • 12:00 Tiempo Latino SF Latin Jazz
  • 1:00 Dance Kaiso
  • 2::00 Brazil Culture & Arts
  • 3:00 ACOAM
  • 4:00 Ginga Brasil *
  • 5:15 Scared Journey

22nd & Harrison Cumbia / Romantica Stage

  • 10:30 Bautista
  • 12:00 Palenque *
  • 1:00 Very Be Careful
Download2:00 SambaDa *
3:00 Samba Do Coracao *  Download
3:40 Tigress & Marvelous Marva  Download Download
4:40 Brother Resistance */ Jouvert
 
5:40 Fogo Na Roupa